Raw African Shea Butter, 1 Pound
Raw Shea Butter is one of the most versatile natural beauty products and/or ingredients in skincare. Shea butter comes from seeds of the fruit of the Shea (Karite) tree and is naturally rich in vitamin A, E and F (linoleic acid). This product is very thick and solid at room temperature with a rich buttery consistency. Shea butter can be used alone as a moisturizer from head to toe or in DIY (Do It Yourself) cosmetics, hair, or skincare formulas.
Ingredients: Organic Grade A Unrefined Ivory Shea Butter. Sourced from West Africa
NOTE: Product will arrive in a sealed reclosable bag.
Considerations: Shea butter is solid at room temperature and is recommended to store in a cool dry place. Melting point of is approximately 90 degrees Fahrenheit or 32 Celsius.
Out of stock
Provides deep moisture without clogging pores
Relieves windburn, sunburn, and dry winter skin
Prevents and reduces stretch marks, scarring and cellulite
Prevents diaper rash for babies
Relieves skin rash, dry or itchy skin
Relieves skin allergies, eczema and dermatitis